580519-2026 - Wettbewerb
Irland – Kraftfahrzeuge – IWA Wheelchair Accessible Passenger Vehicle and Conversion 2026
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: IWA Wheelchair Accessible Passenger Vehicle and Conversion 2026
Beschreibung: Irish Wheelchair Association is Ireland’s leading representative organisation and service provider for people with physical disabilities, with 20,000 members, over 2,500 employees, 57 local community centres and 2,000 volunteers. Irish Wheelchair Association are seeking quotations for the purchasing of 3.5- and 5-ton vehicles that can be suitably adapted for the transportation of people with disabilities including those using manual and powered wheelchairs. The provision of this requirement will be broken up into 4 lots Lot1. 3.5 Ton Vehicle suitable for conversion to wheelchair Accessible Vehicle Approx 25 to 35 Over Lifecyle of contract Lot2. 5 Ton Vehicle suitable for conversion to wheelchair Accessible Vehicle Approx 5 to 7 Over Lifecyle of contract Lot 3. Conversion of 3.5ton vehicle to wheelchair accessible vehicle Approx 25 to 35 Over Lifecyle of contract Lot 4. Conversion of 5-ton Vehicle to wheelchair accessible vehicle Approx 5 to 7 Over Lifecyle of contract Note these figures are indicative and do not create a legally binding commitment.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 34100000 Kraftfahrzeuge
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 34114000 Spezialfahrzeuge, 34114122 Patiententransportfahrzeuge, 50117100 Umbau von Kraftfahrzeugen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: 3.5 Ton Vehicle
Interne Kennung: 1
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: 5 Ton Vehicle
Interne Kennung: 2
Los: LOT-0003
Titel: 3.5 Ton Vehicle Conversion
Interne Kennung: 3
Los: LOT-0004
Titel: 5 Ton Vehicle Conversion
Interne Kennung: 4