See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Modification Award Notice - Telecare-Senior Alerts Scheme operated by Pobal
Beschreibung: Pobal operates a multi-lot framework arrangement for the supply, installation and monitoring of telecare equipment under the Seniors Alert Scheme. The original procurement was conducted through an EU-wide competition and established a framework for the provision of telecare equipment and monitoring services. A requirement has arisen to modify the duration and value of the current arrangement.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Zusätzliche Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79711000 Überwachung von Alarmanlagen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 35121700 Alarmsysteme
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Modification to Framework Arrangement operated by Pobal for Telecare - Senior Alerts Scheme
Beschreibung: The framework relates to the supply, installation and monitoring of telecare equipment under the Seniors Alert Scheme.
Interne Kennung: 1
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: A six month extension is being awarded with effect from 1st September 2026. An option at the discretion of the Contracting Authority is retained for exceptional circumstances where the replacement procurement is not in place to extend the contract for an additional 6 months only, bring the maximum duration up to 31 August 2027. The extension of six months is not guaranteed.