2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: CFT for the provision of Consultancy Services
Beschreibung: Research Ireland wishes to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced service provider to deliver a broad range of Business Consultancy Services in support of its strategic, operational and organisational requirements over the term of the Contract. The Services will support Research Ireland in fulfilling its role as Ireland’s national research and innovation funding agency and may include strategic and policy development, organisational development, governance and performance improvement, programme and project management, business transformation, stakeholder engagement, digital and data-enabled improvement, and other related business consultancy services. The successful Tenderer will be expected to provide high-quality, evidence-based advice and support, applying appropriate professional expertise, methodologies and sectoral knowledge to meet Research Ireland’s evolving requirements.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79000000 Dienstleistungen für Unternehmen: Recht, Marketing, Consulting, Einstellungen, Druck und Sicherheit
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79400000 Unternehmens- und Managementberatung und zugehörige Dienste, 79900000 Veschiedene Dienstleistungen für Unternehmen und andere Dienstleistungen, 79413000 Marketing-Beratung, 79414000 Beratung im Bereich Personalverwaltung, 72221000 Beratung im Bereich Unternehmensanalyse, 71620000 Analysen, 71621000 Technische Analysen oder Beratung, 90710000 Umweltmanagement
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0