581842-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Schwerlastfahrzeuge – Procurement of a complete new three axle hook vehicle with hook extension - SIMAS IKS
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Procurement of a complete new three axle hook vehicle with hook extension - SIMAS IKS
Beschreibung: SIMAS IKS shall enter into a contract for the delivery of a new three axle hook vehicle with hook lift, clear earth, registered and ready for operation. Binding requirements for the berths, additions, documentation, training, service and hand-over are stated in Annex 1 - Requirement Specifications hook vehicle. The competition also includes trade-in/purchase of SIMAS ́ existing hook vehicle. Tenderers shall take up a full price for a new complete hook vehicle and a separate procurement shed/trade-in price for SIMAS ́s existing hook vehicle. The trade-in price shall be as a positive value. Evaluated price hosted on the requisition as the sum of the price items included in the price evaluation, with deductions for the trade-in price. Tenderers shall fill in the sheet "Price Structure" in Annex 1 and upload a price attachment in kgv. Tenderers shall not enclose a joint net price where the trade-in value is from. The tender contest was held as an open tender contest for negotiations in accordance with the Public Procurement Act (LOA) and the Public Procurement Regulations (FOA) part III. All communication and delivery of tenderers shall occur via KGV (Artifik). The qualification requirement shall be documented by ESPD in kgv and it comprises legal establishment, economic and financial capacity, as well as technical and professional capacity, including relevant references and documented works stage network/service apparatus. The award will be based on the economically most advantageous tender, based on the following criteria: Price (40%), Environment (30%), Quality and provision (20%) and Service and running time (10%). The contract will benefit DFØ ́s standard contract terms for the procurement of goods with/or for installation/installation, with any clarifications as stated in the tender documentation and annexes.
Interne Kennung: 7433
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 34140000 Schwerlastfahrzeuge
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 34144000 Kraftfahrzeuge für besondere Zwecke, 34200000 Fahrzeugkarosserien, Anhänger oder Sattelanhänger
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 9752