See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Supply of RT-PCR diagnostic kits to respond to the Ebola Bundibugyo outbreak
Beschreibung: To strengthen diagnostic and surveillance capacities in response to the ongoing outbreak of Ebola Bundibugyo virus disease (BDBV) in the Democratic Republic of the Congo (DRC) and Uganda by procuring and supplying RT-PCR laboratory kits (to scale up high-throughput testing capacity).
Interne Kennung: HADEA/2026/NP/0045
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 33600000 Arzneimittel
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 33141620 Sanitätspacks