582247-2026 - Wettbewerb
Belgien – Kräne, fahrbare Hubportale und Krankraftkarren – Agreement for a call-off contract for the handling and services - Winksele pipe storage
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelAgreement for a call-off contract for the handling and services - Winksele pipe storage
BeschreibungFluxys Belgium is looking for a contractor to provide pipe handling services at its pipe storage yard in Winksele. The contract covers the loading and unloading of pipes and fittings from trucks, stock movements within the yard, handling and maintenance of stored goods, related administrative tasks, and the day-to-day operational management of the pipe storage yard.
Interne KennungCEAPN2610
VerfahrensartVerhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 42414000 Kräne, fahrbare Hubportale und Krankraftkarren
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 45510000 Vermietung von Kranen mit Bedienungspersonal
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
TitelCEAPN2610 - 1
Interne Kennung1
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 42414000 Cranes, mobile lifting frames and works trucks fitted with a crane
Additional classification (cpv): 45510000 Hire of cranes with operator
Place of performance
Country subdivision (NUTS): Arr. Leuven (BE242)
Country: Belgium
General information