See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Support tool for doctoral journey
Beschreibung: The object of the procurement is a system for monitoring the progress of doctoral studies for the use of the University of Eastern Finland, University of Lapland, University of Vaasa and Åbo Akademi University as a SaaS service and the services associated with it. The object of the procurement consists of the following: -Software service and its user support, covering the system for monitoring progress in doctoral studies that is the object of the procurement as a software service (later referred to as the SaaS) and its user support, including support services for both the Contracting Entity’s representatives and end users. -The object of the procurement also includes the right to extend the SaaS with new add-ons and services. -SaaS deployment covering all tasks that need to be completed in order to start using the SaaS and its user support, including configurations and integrations required for each university. The most common interface terminology can be found in the specification document. The deployment will take place in two phases. In the first phase, support for the doctoral dissertation path will be deployed up till the pre-examination stage, and in the second phase, support for the pre-examination process will be deployed. -Other expert services, including those needed in addition to the ones mentioned above.
Interne Kennung: 702/02.07.00/2026
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The Finnish Act on Public Procurement and Concession Contracts (1397/2016) shall be complied with the procurement. The contract award procedure to be applied is Open procedure (1397/2016 - 32§).
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 48000000 Softwarepaket und Informationssysteme
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
2. Procedure
Procedure
Internal identifier: 702/02.07.00/2026
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Additional classification (cpv): 48000000 Software package and information systems
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000