Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 66100000 Bank- und Investmentdienstleistungen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 66132000 Warenhandelvermittlung, 72200000 Softwareprogrammierung und -beratung
Erfüllungsort
Land: Dänemark
Ort im betreffenden Land
Zusätzliche Informationen: Denmark
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Procurement Countertrade Energy Services - 26/16015
Description: The Contracting Authority wants to establish a contract concerning services related to the procurement of energy in the intraday market for Energinet. The services will include: 1.Receiving the agreed countertrade volumes from the Customer 2.Netting of countertrade requests in case one adjacent TSO needs upward regulation and another adjacent TSO needs downward regulation in the same bidding zone (BZ).This both applies to netting of opposite directed unexpected and structural countertrade requests. 3.Procurement (buying and selling) of countertrade energy on the intraday market 4.Data logging, data submission, data reporting 5.Secure operation 6.Performance in a REMIT compliant setup 7.Backup support 24/7/365 8. Confirmation of traded and netted energy The tendered contract has a duration of eight (8) years and an estimated value of EUR 10,000,000 over the full contract term. For further details regarding the purchase, references are made to the tender documents.
Internal identifier: 783550
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: The tenders submitted must be valid for a period of 6 months from the specified time limit for the submission of tenders. If the tenderer during the negotiation phase, prepares and submits revised tenders, such tenders must also be valid for the period of 6 months from the specified time limit for these revised tenders.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 66100000 Banking and investment services
Additional classification (cpv): 66132000 Commodity brokerage services, 72200000 Software programming and consultancy services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000