2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Pilot Project on Multi-layered Airborne Capabilities for Situational Awareness - HAPS Services for Border Surveillance
Beschreibung: Through this procurement, Frontex is seeking to acquire specialised Services based on the use of High Altitude Platform Systems (HAPS) to support its border surveillance and management activities. In particular, Frontex wants to conduct a Pilot Project to demonstrate the abilities, efficiency and effectiveness (primarily in terms of accuracy, reliability and cost-efficiency) of HAPS in providing persistent surveillance, data fusion, RFI monitoring, and wireless connectivity capabilities over the designated wide Area of Interest. For this purpose, the services requested by Frontex shall consist in the deployment of at least one HAPS over the Area of Interest for a period of 15 consecutive days of continuous operation during the Deployment and Operational Phase of this project.
Interne Kennung: FRONTEX/2026/OP/0054
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73430000 Test und Bewertung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 35120000 Überwachungs- und Sicherheitssysteme und -einrichtungen