58314-2024 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Softwareprogrammierung und -beratung – Bug Resilience Project: Work Package 3: Manage a bug bounty program
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Bug Resilience Project: Work Package 3: Manage a bug bounty program
Beschreibung: The contractor will develop a working concept based on the following criteria:- - Manage the day to day operations of the STF Bug and Fix Bounty Program - Handle intake and coordination of projects based on the criteria set by STF for supported projects (FOSS Infrastructure and Basis Digital Technologies) - Manage communication, triage, evaluation and payment of bug bounties and fix bounties - Provide a post-engagement evaluation for future preventative maintenance if required.
Interne Kennung: STF-23-8
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72200000 Softwareprogrammierung und -beratung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001