583241-2026 - Wettbewerb
Deutschland – Diverse Maschinen und Geräte für besondere Zwecke – Secondary ion mass spectrometer (SIMS) - PR1195891-2050-W
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelSecondary ion mass spectrometer (SIMS) - PR1195891-2050-W
BeschreibungSecondary ion mass spectrometer (SIMS)
Interne KennungPR1195891-2050-W
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 42990000 Diverse Maschinen und Geräte für besondere Zwecke
5. Los
LosLOT-0000
Beschreibung1 pc. The objective is to procure a highly sensitive SIMS instrument for depth‑profiled chemical analysis of semiconductor materials and structures, offering high depth resolution and high mass resolving power. The system shall enable precise dopant and impurity profiling, as well as accurate determination of layer thickness and homogeneity, with a focus on characterizing advanced III‑V and diamond‑based device structures and epitaxial layers, including 150 mm substrates, to support process development, quality control and optimization at Fraunhofer IAF.
Interne KennungLOT-0000