583267-2026 - Wettbewerb
Irland – Münzen und Medaillen – Invitation to Tender for the supply of circulating euro coins for the Central Bank of Ireland
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung - Änderungsbekanntmachung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Invitation to Tender for the supply of circulating euro coins for the Central Bank of Ireland
Beschreibung: The Central Bank is a public sector organisation at the heart of the Irish financial system. We are part of Europe’s monetary and banking unions, and of the world’s network of financial regulators. We act sustainably. We embrace diversity and inclusion as they strengthen us, as individuals and as an organisation. Our vision is to be a Central Bank that is trusted by the public, respected by its peers and a fulfilling place to work for its people. We have a mission to safeguard stability and protect consumers. Our mandate is broad and includes traditional central banking functions along with financial regulation and consumer protection. We are a member of the European System of Central Banks. The Central Bank is seeking to establish a multi-supplier Framework Agreement for the supply of euro coins, in all denominations. Candidates should be aware, having regard to the nature of the Central Bank’s requirements as described in Appendix 1 of the PQQ, that the estimated value of the Contract, as set out in this Contract Notice, is the Central Bank’s best estimate of the anticipated total value of the services. The figure is an estimate only and the total value may be significantly lower, or indeed significantly higher than, this estimate.
Verfahrensart: Nichtoffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 18512000 Münzen und Medaillen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: The Central Bank has the right to extend the duration of the Framework Agreement by any period or series of periods up to a total of twenty four (24) months, so that the Framework Agreement may ultimately have a maximum total duration of four (4) years.