583345-2021 - ErgebnisDeutschland-Eschborn: Dienstleistungen in Landwirtschaft, Forstwirtschft, Gartenbau, Aquakultur und Bienenzucht
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Dienstleistungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
81274520-Concours d"innovation pour des petites et moyennes entreprises et des jeunes entrepreneurs /start-ups en Tunisie
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 81274520
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil
77000000 Dienstleistungen in Landwirtschaft, Forstwirtschft, Gartenbau, Aquakultur und Bienenzucht
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung
The ProSol Project is part of the special initiative "ONE WORLD without Hunger" (SEWOH) of the global program "Soil Protection and Rehabilitation for Food Security". This global program is implemented in 7 countries (Ethiopia, Benin, Burkina Faso, India, Kenya, Madagascar, and Tunisia).
The ProSol project has three main components
1. Implementation of soil protection and rehabilitation measures in the central and northwestern regions
2. The political, institutional, and social anchoring of the soil protection theme
3. Knowledge management and networking on soil protection issues
The ProSol project aims to promote sustainable approaches and concrete measures in the protection and rehabilitation of degraded soils on a large scale in the central and northwestern regions of Tunisia.
The project is implemented since September 2019 in collaboration with the General Directorate of Land Management and Conservation (DGACTA) under the Ministry of Agriculture, Water Resources and Fisheries (MARHP).
This mission contributes mainly to components 1 and 3 and aims to strengthen innovations and business in the sustainable management of agricultural land in Tunisia.
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.2.
Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)
79000000 Dienstleistungen für Unternehmen: Recht, Marketing, Consulting, Einstellungen, Druck und Sicherheit, 79900000 Veschiedene Dienstleistungen für Unternehmen und andere Dienstleistungen, 90700000 Dienstleistungen im Umweltschutz
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung
Through the advisory service and support requested, 15 to 25 innovations by young entrepreneurs, startups, SMEs, in the sustainable management of agricultural land will be supported for their development and implementation.
As part of a participatory process of 24 months, the contractor will support the project through an analysis of existing and potential innovations in Tunisia and elsewhere, which allows to bring examples and guidance/recommendations for the implementation of innovation competitions for the benefit of the target group concerned.
Subsequently the contractor is called to develop, execute , and monitor the implementation of a competition of innovative ideas/projects for the development of services, products, and technologies in Sustainable Agricultural Land Management (SALM) in Tunisia for the benefit of young entrepreneurs/startups and SMEs.
In addition, the contractor shall develop a sustainable approach to scale up and anchor the approaches and tools among potential project partners.
The contractor will carry out the following four work packages:
Work Package 1: Analysis of innovations in sustainable agricultural land management
This involves researching, identifying and analyzing success stories and good examples of ideas/tools/technologies/offers/companies/business models etc. in the field of Sustainable Agricultural Land Management and different forms and modes of presentation (fact sheets, images, testimonials, videos, digital products etc.) and outreach services, as well as the use of the latest technologies) and proximity services, innovative products in order to bring models during the campaign of attractiveness planned in the second stage of this mission for the benefit of the actors and the target concerned in the rural environment for their mobilization around the entrepreneurship / agricultural innovation. The aim is to inspire and push the creativity of the promising entrepreneurs in their identification of innovative ideas/projects and this by seeing successful experiences in Tunisia and elsewhere.
Work package 2: Development and launch of innovation competitions and selection of innovative candidates
The objective of this work package is to put in place an operational and transparent process to identify and select candidates of 15 to 25 innovations. The objective of the "Innovation" competition is to identify innovative ideas/projects from young entrepreneurs, start-ups and SMEs aiming at developing ambitious, innovative, and sustainable methodologies, technologies, services, and solutions in the GDTA.
Work package 3: Support for innovation winners
Work package 3 includes targeted measures to accompany the (15-25) laureates to implement their solutions as needed (technical advice, matching with customers, support in accessing funding/grants). The contractor is also asked to develop a sustainable follow-up concept of accompaniment and perspectives of businesses after the competition. In addition, concrete recommendations are made for perspectives for scaling up of the approach.
Work package 4: follow-up and capitalization
Work package 4 aims at supporting the follow-up, management, and capitalization of the different activities of the 3 previous work packages. As the contractor is called upon to identify, evaluate and capitalize on good practices and lessons learned during the implementation of the innovation competition for dissemination.