583418-2026 - Wettbewerb
Irland – Markt- und Wirtschaftsforschung; Umfragen und Statistiken – 2026/023 The supply of commercially published Business Information/Market Research Databases available electronically in Twelve (12) Lots
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung - Änderungsbekanntmachung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: 2026/023 The supply of commercially published Business Information/Market Research Databases available electronically in Twelve (12) Lots
Beschreibung: The supply of commercially published Business Information/Market Research Databases available electronically in Twelve (12) Lots
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79300000 Markt- und Wirtschaftsforschung; Umfragen und Statistiken
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Access to an online database of multi-sector global market research reports to include Life Sciences, Cleantech/Energy, Artificial Intelligence, Engineering, Electronics, Healthcare, Financial Services, Food, Environment, Energy, Technology and Transportation.
Interne Kennung: 1
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Access to an online database of copies of Irish and UK Company Records (as lodged with Companies Registration Office, Ireland and Companies House, UK).
Interne Kennung: 2
Los: LOT-0003
Titel: Access to an online database of Market Research Reports on the Global Travel Sector, to include global, regional and country travel reports, travel innovation, technology trends, online travel, loyalty and travel trends.
Interne Kennung: 3
Los: LOT-0004
Titel: Access to a commercial online Intellectual Property (IP) research database providing data analytics functionality to gain business and innovation insights based on published IP data.
Interne Kennung: 4
Los: LOT-0005
Titel: Access to an online database of market research reports on global sectors, to include Artificial Intelligence, Semiconductors, Nanotechnology, Water treatment, Sensors, Instrumentation, Renewable Energy Systems, Medical, Food Science, Advanced Materials, Manufacturing.
Interne Kennung: 5
Los: LOT-0006
Titel: Access to an online database of global market research reports on Medical Devices and Pharmaceuticals.
Interne Kennung: 6
Los: LOT-0007
Titel: Access to an online database of market research reports on the Global ICT Sector to include Artificial Intelligence, Mobile Communications, Software Applications, Financial Services Software, e-Learning, Digital Media and related areas including IT and Business Technology, Strategy, Marketing, Forecasting, Social Media, Cloud Computing.
Interne Kennung: 7
Los: LOT-0008
Titel: Access to an online database of Financial Intelligence on companies globally, including access to lists of companies by sector, country and region.
Interne Kennung: 8
Los: LOT-0009
Titel: Access to an online database providing information on all construction projects, the construction network and other related construction information in Germany.
Interne Kennung: 9
Los: LOT-0010
Titel: Access to an online database of multi-sector market research reports on the global retail and consumer environments to include countries, channels, categories, industries, consumer demographics, products, trends, innovation and sustainability.
Interne Kennung: 10
Los: LOT-0011
Titel: Access to an online database of market research reports and market data on the UK construction and building industry.
Interne Kennung: 11
Los: LOT-0012
Titel: Access to an online database of full text journals (specifically on management and current business issues) in addition to articles on market trends, countries, companies and industry sectors worldwide.
Interne Kennung: 12