See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Framework Service Contract for administrative, proactive, reactive services to Data Centre equipment and systems and provision of supplies, spare parts and materials
Beschreibung: The subject of this Framework Service Contract (hereinafter named “the FWC”) is to provide administrative, proactive and reactive Services to Data Centre equipment and systems and acquisition of supplies, spare parts and materials. The scope of the Contract covers the following services (not exhaustively listed): 1. Administrative Services: – roles and responsibilities; – account support plan; – review sessions. 2. Technical Services: – service requests management; – reactive services including remote and on-site support; – service requests escalation management; – proactive services including software support and reliability tests and reporting; – monitoring DCIM alarms and notifications. 3. Service Level Agreement (SLA) to be proposed by the Contractor as a part of the proposal must contain the specific requirements concerning performance and mandatory minimum service levels required from the Contractor. 4. Supplies including hardware, spare parts and materials for Data Centre equipment, technologies, systems and products.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 301652-2024
Interne Kennung: FRONTEX/2024/OP/0028
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 50312300 Wartung und Reparatur von Datennetzeinrichtungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 48610000 Datenbanksysteme, 50312310 Wartung von Datennetzeinrichtungen, 50312320 Reparatur von Datennetzeinrichtungen
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: provided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.