583509-2026 - Wettbewerb
Irland – Rechtsberatung – Legal Services in respect of TG4 Digital News
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung - Änderungsbekanntmachung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Legal Services in respect of TG4 Digital News
Beschreibung: TG4, Ireland’s national Irish-language public service broadcaster, invites proposals for the provision of legal services to support its new digital news service. This development follows the acceptance by the Government of Ireland of a number of recommendations relating to TG4 contained in the Future of Media Commission Report, published in 2022. The new and expanded TG4 digital news service in the Irish language is scheduled to commence operation in the final quarter of 2026. TG4 will outsource the legal services in respect of the TG4 digital news service to a firm of solicitors which will provide pre-publication/broadcast legal advice to the TG4 Head of News and Current Affairs in respect of this digital news service. Tá TG4, craoltóir náisiúnta seirbhíse poiblí Gaeilge na hÉireann, ag lorg tairiscintí maidir le seirbhísí comhairleoireacht dlí réamhfhoilsithe a sholáthar chun tacú lena seirbhís nuachta dhigiteach nua. Tagann an fhorbairt seo sna sála ar ghlacadh Rialtas na hÉireann le roinnt moltaí a bhaineann le TG4 atá sa Tuarascáil ón gCoimisiún um Thodhchaí na Meán, a foilsíodh in 2022. Tá sé beartaithe go gcuirfear tús le seirbhís nuachta dhigiteach nua agus leathnaithe TG4 i nGaeilge sa ráithe dheiridh de 2026. Déanfaidh TG4 na seirbhísí dlí maidir leis an tseirbhís nuachta dhigiteach a chur amach ar chonradh chuig gnólacht aturnaetha a chuirfidh comhairle dlí réamhfhoilsithe/craolta ar fáil do Cheannaire Nuachta agus Cúrsaí Reatha TG4 maidir leis an tseirbhís seo.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79111000 Rechtsberatung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79140000 Rechtsberatung und -auskunft, 79100000 Dienstleistungen im juristischen Bereich
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Beschreibung: TG4, Ireland’s national Irish-language public service broadcaster, invites proposals for the provision of legal services to support its new digital news service. This development follows the acceptance by the Government of Ireland of a number of recommendations relating to TG4 contained in the Future of Media Commission Report, published in 2022. The new and expanded TG4 digital news service in the Irish language is scheduled to commence operation in the final quarter of 2026. TG4 will outsource the legal services in respect of the TG4 digital news service to a firm of solicitors which will provide pre-publication/broadcast legal advice to the TG4 Head of News and Current Affairs in respect of this digital news service.
Interne Kennung: 0