See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: SPOC, IT RUN and IT Development, Managed and Corporate Services
Beschreibung: This call for tenders is divided into 4 lots. Lot 1 will provide a Single Point of Contact (SPOC), managed IT RUN services and technical consultancy. Lot 2 will bring to EFSA IT Development services based on sprint deliveries in Azure databricks together with Lot 3 for the ancillary IT services and consultancy. Lot 4 will deliver Corporate Managed Services for meetings, HR, and Site management and consultancy related to these. Lots 1, 2 and 4 will have a cascading mechanism whereas Lot 3 is run as a reopening of competition.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 481824-2025
Interne Kennung: EFSA/2025/OP/0001
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0004
Titel: Lot 4 Corporate Managed Services and Consultancy (Meetings, HR Training, site building and other corporate services)
Beschreibung: Lot 4 will deliver Corporate Managed Services for meetings, and Site management and consultancy related to these.
Interne Kennung: EFSA/2025/OP/0001-LOT-4
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: provided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.