2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Market survey - Operation of a nursery school in the Bjerke district in Oslo municipality.
Beschreibung: INTRODUCTION Oslo municipality c/o the City Council Department for Education plans to announce a competition for the operation of a new nursery school in the Bjerke district, with a planned start at the beginning of the nursery year in August 2027. The Agency for Urban Council would like, via this prior information notice, to obtain non-binding information/input/experiences from the supplier market in the preliminary work with the procurement. ABOUT THE MARKET SURVEY The market is encouraged to provide input, thoughts, ideas and experiences for the pending procurement. The feedback can help the contracting authority establish appropriate frameworks for the procurement. The contracting authority emphasises that it is voluntary for tenderers to respond to this market survey. Furthermore, emphasis is put on the fact that the contracting authority is not obliged to comply with the inputs from the tenderer at the later procurement. The tenderer ́s response to this market dialogue will not have any consequences for any participation in the later competition. Information received that is considered a business secret will be treated confidentially cf. the Public Procurement Act and the Public Administration Act. The contracting authority reserves the right to invite tenderers who have sent written input to individual dialogue meetings (1:1) if needed for clarification or detailed information. The dialogue in the meetings will be based on the contracting authority ́s questions and the received answers in this market survey. Any costs that the tenderer has to submit inputs and comments on this market survey will not be refunded. Tenderers are asked to answer the questions in the tab "Competition Details". The response deadline is 10.09.2026, 12:00.
Interne Kennung: 7530
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 75110000 Dienstleistungen der allgemeinen öffentlichen Verwaltung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 75111000 Dienstleistungen der Exekutive und Legislative, 75000000 Dienstleistungen der öffentlichen Verwaltung, Verteidigung und Sozialversicherung, 80110000 Vorschulunterricht