2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Procurement of veterinary duty services for Lillehammer and Gausdal municipalities.
Beschreibung: The municipalities are responsible for organising clinical veterinary duty services for all animal species. The scheme with veterinary duties is established in accordance with the Act from 15 June 2001 no. 75 on veterinary surgeons and other animal health personnel § 3 a.The scheme with veterinary duties shall ensure that clinical guards are established for veterinary surgeons in all parts of the country so that the necessary veterinary help can be provided outside ordinary working hours. The veterinary duty is a necessary part of the stand-by against serious infectious animal diseases and it is important for maintaining good animal welfare.
Interne Kennung: 2026/5937
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: This procurement is for the provision of veterinary duty services for the duty areaGausdal/Lillehammer for production animals (cattle, bovine, pigs, poultry, marinade, hjort, alpaca, jak). A sufficient number of contracts shall be signed so that the need for veterinary surgeons in the duty scheme is taken care of. There is a separate agreement between the municipalities and Stav Veterinary Centre for veterinary duty services for small animals and horses in the same duty area. This procurement does not apply to small animals and horses. More information on the purpose of the procurement, scope and whether the duty districts are included in annex 1 - the Contracting Authority's requirement specification.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 85200000 Dienstleistungen des Veterinärwesens
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000