See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: MEDEVAC Helicopter services
Beschreibung: Provision of Helicopter MEDEVAC services during construction of BAL02 offshore windfarm.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 92507-2026
Interne Kennung: BAL02 MEDEVAC
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 60424120 Vermietung von Hubschraubern mit Besatzung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: MEDEVAC for BAL02
Beschreibung: Provision of helicopter MEDEVAC for BAL02 construction
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: With respect to the "1" stated under "Maximum renewals" please note that the qualification system is ongoing and unlimited in duration. Any tender specific contractual terms regarding options and renewals are stated in the tender material for each individual tender published under the qualification system. While Achilles Utilities NCE is of indefinite duration, supplier information must be updated annually. Suppliers already qualified on Achilles Utilities NCE will be reminded to renew before the qualification period expires.