2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: RFI - Parts, components and technical equipment for old train materials
Beschreibung: Norske tog as invite the supplier market to provide information on the availability of parts, components and technical equipment for older train material. The RFI shall map market access, delivery times, stock and risks connected to critical components.
Interne Kennung: RFI
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 34630000 Teile für Eisenbahn- oder Straßenbahnlokomotiven oder rollendes Material; Ausrüstung für die Eisenbahnverkehrssteuerung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 34600000 Eisenbahn- und Straßenbahnlokomotiven und rollendes Material sowie zugehörige Teile, 34620000 Schienenfahrzeuge, 34622400 Eisenbahnwagen, 34631000 Teile für Lokomotiven oder rollendes Material, 34940000 Eisenbahnmaterial, 50222000 Reparatur und Wartung von Schienenfahrzeugen
2. Procedure
Procedure
Internal identifier: RFI
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 34630000 Parts of railway or tramway locomotives or rolling stock; railways traffic-control equipment
Additional classification (cpv): 34600000 Railway and tramway locomotives and rolling stock and associated parts, 34620000 Rolling stock, 34622400 Railway carriages, 34631000 Parts of locomotives or rolling stock, 34940000 Railway equipment, 50222000 Repair and maintenance services of rolling stock