See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Call for Tender (CFT) for The Provision of Contracted Training Services for Cork Education and Training Board (Cork ETB) in Seven (7) Lots
Beschreibung: Cork Education and Training Board (Cork ETB) invites tenders from suitably qualified economic operators for the establishment of a multi-party framework agreement for the provision of Contracted Training Services to Cork ETB across seven (7) lots. The lots are as follows: Lot 1 – Professional Driving: Heavy Goods Vehicle (HGV) – Artic; Lot 2 – Professional Driving: Heavy Goods Vehicle (HGV) – Rigid; Lot 3 – Professional Driving: Bus D Licence; Lot 4 – Basic Welding; Lot 5 – Coded Pipe Welding; Lot 6 – Pre-Paramedic Training Programme; and Lot 7 – Intermediate Welding STC. The contracted training services will be delivered across three Cork College of FET campuses, namely CCFET Bishopstown Campus, CCFET Morrison’s Island Campus and CCFET Mallow Campus. Tenderers may bid for one or more lots.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 80000000 Allgemeine und berufliche Bildung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 80300000 Dienstleistungen von Hochschulen, 80400000 Erwachsenenbildung und sonstiger Unterricht, 80531100 Fachausbildung, 80530000 Berufsausbildung, 80500000 Ausbildung, 80510000 Spezialausbildung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Professional Driving: Heavy Goods Vehicle (HGV) – Artic
Interne Kennung: 1
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Professional Driving: Heavy Goods Vehicle (HGV) – Rigid
Interne Kennung: 2
Los: LOT-0003
Titel: Professional Driving: Bus D Licence
Interne Kennung: 3
Los: LOT-0004
Titel: Basic Welding
Interne Kennung: 4
Los: LOT-0005
Titel: Coded Pipe Welding
Interne Kennung: 5
Los: LOT-0006
Titel: Pre Paramedic Training Programme – CCFET Morrisons Island Campus and Mallow Campus
Interne Kennung: 6
Los: LOT-0007
Titel: Intermediate Welding STC
Interne Kennung: 7