585351-2026 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Industrielle Maschinen – Hot Isostatic Press
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelHot Isostatic Press
BeschreibungThe subject of the procurement is the supply and installation of a Hot Isostatic Press ("HIP") system, ready for operation, as well as its maintenance for a period of 12 months.
Interne KennungLMU-2026-EU-2
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zentrale Elemente des VerfahrensThe procurement procedure is conducted via an open procedure in accordance with Section 15 of the Ordinance on the Award of Public Contracts (Procurement Ordinance | in German: Vergabeverordnung - "VgV"). Any interested company may submit a tender. The entire procurement procedure will be conducted solely in English. This procurement procedure is covered by WTO's Agreement on Government Procurement ("GPA"). For this reason, tenderers from non-EU countries which are party to the GPA are, in principle, permitted to participate in this procurement procedure, provided they meet the participation requirements and eligibility criteria.
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 42000000 Industrielle Maschinen
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
BeschreibungThe Contractor shall supply, deliver, install, commission, test and hand over a complete HIP system, fully operational and ready for use. The scope of work includes all necessary equipment, auxiliary systems, control systems, software, utilities interfaces, documentation and services required for safe and reliable operation. The scope of work further includes maintenance of the HIP system for a period of 12 months. The scope of work is set out in detail in the description of services.