585480-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Bauarbeiten – Parallel framework agreements for contractor services within water and sewage.
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Bauleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Parallel framework agreements for contractor services within water and sewage.
Beschreibung: Parallel framework agreements for contractor services within water and sewage.
Interne Kennung: 26/24587
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The aim of the procurement is to enter into parallel framework agreements with up to 3 tenderers to cover the contracting authority ́s need for contractor services within water and sewage in Drammen municipality. The framework agreement shall be used for the execution of small to medium sized contract projects, including, but not limited to, conventional excavation works in connection with the establishment, renovation and maintenance of pipeline installations, as well as other projects of an equivalent character. See the content in the quantity description for the intended work processes. The framework agreement will be valid for 2 years from when the contract is signed. The contract will then be renewed automatically for 1+1 year at a time so that the maximum contract length is four years, unless 3 (three) months notice is given by the contracting authority before the renewal date. Tenderers must be able to handle periods with many assignments (both heavier and simple assignments), as well as periods with fewer or no assignments. The scope is difficult to estimate. The contracting authority estimates the framework agreement ́s value to NOK 100 million excluding VAT per annum. The framework agreement ́s total estimated value including options for extension is NOK 400 million excluding VAT. The maximum value is set at NOK 500 million excluding VAT. Emphasis is put on the fact that the contracting authority is not bound to the estimated volume. The contracting authority reserves the right to hold a separate competition for complex building and construction projects if it is considered appropriate to have competitive assignments as separate competitions/separate contracts.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Bauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 45000000 Bauarbeiten
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 45231300 Bauarbeiten für Wasser- und Abwasserrohrleitungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000