585605-2021 - AuftragsänderungDeutschland-Eschborn: Wirtschaftshilfe an das Ausland
Bekanntmachung einer Änderung
Dienstleistungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
81221815-PrAda
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil
75211200 Wirtschaftshilfe an das Ausland
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung zum Zeitpunkt des Abschlusses des Vertrags
The assignment is part of the programme “Adaptation of agricultural value chains to climate change” financed by the German Federal Ministry for Economic Cooperation and Development (BMZ) and implemented by the German technical cooperation in Madagascar. The goal of the programme is to improve the performance of actors in selected agricultural value chains that are particularly vulnerable to climate change. The contractor will be responsible for the implementation of a bundle of measures within the programme’s component 3 “Climate Risk Insurance” including the achievement of corresponding performance indicators. Component 3 aims at improving the access to insurance products for actors in agricultural value chains to protect against climate related and weather-related events and the resulting loss of revenue.