2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Service concession BPA - RK2026
Beschreibung: Rana municipality is cancelling service concession contracts for user-controlled personal assistance (BPA) with free user choice. We ask that tenderers apply for a licence to deliver assistant hours in the BPA scheme to users in the municipality.
Interne Kennung: 2026/12488
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: User controlled personal assistance is an alternative organisation of practical and personal help for severely disabled persons who require assistance in daily life, both inside and outside the home. After the municipality has granted a framework for assistance, the user or other closely related role as the work manager and is responsible for the organisation and content of the service. The user management shall give good resource utilisation, flexibility and quality assurance of the service. The aim is to contribute to the user having an active and as independent life as possible despite disability.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 85311200 Behindertenfürsorgeleistungen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 85100000 Dienstleistungen des Gesundheitswesens, 85300000 Dienstleistungen des Sozialwesens und zugehörige Dienstleistungen, 85312000 Dienstleistungen der Sozialfürsorge, ohne Unterbringung, 85323000 Kommunaler Gesundheitsdienst
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000