586176-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Betriebliche Gesundheitsfürsorge – Company health services for Bodø municipality.
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Company health services for Bodø municipality.
Beschreibung: Bodø municipality invites tenderers to an open tender contest for the provision of company health services (BHT). The procurement includes statutory and other company health services, including assistance within systematic HSE work, following up sick leave, working environment mapping, health surveys, courses and advice. The tenderer shall offer a multi-disciplinary company health service with access to relevant professional resources and a digital system for ordering, reporting and statistics. A framework agreement shall be signed with one tenderer for Bodø municipality. The contract will be valid for 4 years, with an option for a further 2 years.
Interne Kennung: 2026/24949
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The procurement will be carried out as an open tender contest in accordance with the public procurement regulations, parts I and part III. All interested tenderers can submit tender offers. Further rules for the implementation of the competition, qualification requirements, award criteria and tender instructions are in the tender documentation and other competition documents.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 85147000 Betriebliche Gesundheitsfürsorge
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000