586199-2026 - Wettbewerb
Irland – Elektrofahrzeuge – Supply, Delivery and Commissioning of One Electric Utility Vehicle for Moate Town Team CLG
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Supply, Delivery and Commissioning of One Electric Utility Vehicle for Moate Town Team CLG
Beschreibung: Moate Town Team CLG invites tenders for the supply, delivery, commissioning and operator training of one new battery electric utility vehicle for public realm maintenance and watering operations within Moate, Co. Westmeath. The vehicle shall be capable of safely transporting a water tank of up to 1,000 litres (1650mm × 1000mm × 1270mm), together with a driver, passenger, pump, hose reel, washer lance and associated equipment, while remaining within the manufacturer's certified payload and stability limits. See the tender pack for full details.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 34144900 Elektrofahrzeuge
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0