See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Nuclear physics detectors
Beschreibung: The European Commission, DG Joint Research Centre in Geel intends to sign 6 framework contract for the supply (and maintenance) of detectors.
Interne Kennung: EC-JRC/GEE/2026/OP/2821
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38430000 Erkennungs- und Analysegeräte
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: HPGe detectors for the Radionuclide Metrology laboratory
Beschreibung: The Radionuclide laboratories located at the premises of JRC-Geel have a long tradition of more than 57 years. The laboratories are equipped with a variety of instruments, in order to perform measurements of a large number of radionuclides in samples as diversified as reference materials, solutions for standardisation, determination of nuclear decay data and environmental samples. Among the instruments for secondary standardization of radioactivity and radiological characterisation, some of the HPGe Gamma-Ray Spectrometers will need to be replaced in the coming years. Tender consists of: 1.1 Coaxial HPGe 1.2 Small Broad energy range HPGe 1.3 Large Broad energy range HPGe 1.4 Ultra-low energy germanium detectors 1.5 Maintenance
Interne Kennung: EC-JRC/GEE/2026/OP/2821-LOT-1
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 38000000 Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser), 38400000 Instrumente zum Prüfen von physikalischen Eigenschaften, 50000000 Reparatur- und Wartungsdienste
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Radiation damage resistant HPGe for Gains
Beschreibung: GAINS (Gamma Array for Inelastic Neutron Scattering) is a setup used for measurements of neutron inelastic cross sections at GELINA. It consists of eight high-efficiency HPGe detectors placed at 110° and 150° in close geometry around the sample. Tender consists of: 2.1 Radiation damage resistant HPGe 2.2 Maintenance
Interne Kennung: EC-JRC/GEE/2026/OP/2821-LOT-2
Los: LOT-0003
Titel: Liquid scintillation detectors for ELISA
Beschreibung: ELISA is a spectrometer consisting of 32 liquid organic scintillators. It is designed for measuring elastic neutron scattering cross sections and angular distributions and can also decouple elastic and inelastic channels if the level density of the nucleus under study is adequate. Half of the detectors have EJ301 (NE-213 equivalent) as the scintillation liquid while the rest have EJ315 (C 6 D 6). The current detectors are manufactured by Scionix (models 51A51/2MQOE1-EJ301 NX and 51A51/2MQOE1-EJ315-NX). The reason for using both hydrogen and deuterium-based scintillators is that it enables a cross check between the two types, which allows the determination of systematic errors during the data analysis phase. A 235U fission chamber is used for measuring the total number of neutrons intercepted by the sample. Tender consists of: 3.1 Liquid scintillation detectors for neutron discrimination 3.2 Deuterated liquid scintillation detectors
Interne Kennung: EC-JRC/GEE/2026/OP/2821-LOT-3
Los: LOT-0004
Titel: Cylindrical Li-6 detectors
Beschreibung: Material: Li-6 enriched glass scintillator (type GS20). Li-6 enrichment: 96% Li-6 content by weight: 7.4% Tender consists of: 4.1 Cylindrical 6-Li detector 4.2 Square 6-Li detector
Interne Kennung: EC-JRC/GEE/2026/OP/2821-LOT-4
Los: LOT-0005
Titel: PIPS alpha particle detectors
Beschreibung: PIPS detectors: PIPS-type, partially depleted Geometry: round Tender consists of: 5.1 PIPS alpha particle detectors 5.2 Detectors for low energy Conversion Electron Spectroscopy
Interne Kennung: EC-JRC/GEE/2026/OP/2821-LOT-5
Los: LOT-0006
Titel: Lanthanum Bromide scintillator-based detectors
Beschreibung: LaBr3:Ce(5%) crystal
Interne Kennung: EC-JRC/GEE/2026/OP/2821-LOT-6