2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Framework agreement - Maintenance and repairs of institutional household machines.
Beschreibung: Haugesund municipality would like to enter into an agreement for the maintenance and repair of institutional household machines, as well as mop washing machines in the cleaning department. The agreement will apply for machines that are in the sheltered accommodation centre and treatment centre in Haugesund municipality.
Interne Kennung: 2026/13899
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The contract will be valid for 2 years with a unilateral option for the contracting authority to extend for 1+1 year. The contract will be extended automatically for one year at a time, unless 3 months notice is given by the contracting authority before the extension date. The expected annual value is NOK 600,000 excluding VAT. The maximum total amount over four years including any options and expected price rise for the framework agreement is NOK 3,000,000,000, nok 1,000,000 excluding VAT.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 50000000 Reparatur- und Wartungsdienste
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000