2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Support to the monitoring of the implementation and enforcement of the EU Wildlife Trade Regulations and the EU Action Plan against Wildlife Trafficking
Beschreibung: Provide support to the EC in monitoring the implementation and enforcement of the EU Wildlife Trade Regulations, i.e.: a) Regulation (EC) No 338/97 – the 'Basic Regulation', b) Regulation (EC) No 865/2006 – the 'Implementing Regulation', c) Commission Implementing Regulation (EU) No 792/2012 – the 'Permits Regulation', d) Commission Implementing Regulation (EU) No 2025/6 – the 'Suspensions Regulation', and in carrying out the specific tasks required of it by the Regulations as indicated above; Assist the Member States in carrying out certain implementation and reporting tasks required of them by the WTR, as indicated above; Provide support to the EC and assist the MS and other relevant actors, such as Europol and Eurojust, in the implementation of the actions contained in the EU Wildlife Action Plan, which relate to the implementation of EU law on wildlife trade.
Interne Kennung: EC-ENV/2026/OP/0030
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 90700000 Dienstleistungen im Umweltschutz
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79310000 Marktforschung