587502-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Entwurfsberatung – P 01-26 Prequalification - Knowledge power - decision support for Norwegian municipalities.
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: P 01-26 Prequalification - Knowledge power - decision support for Norwegian municipalities.
Beschreibung: About the procurement Stimulab project Kunnskapskraft - decision support for Norwegian municipalities shall explore how municipalities can get better support to find, understand, assess and utilise knowledge in decisions on health, care and public health measures. The project shall particularly be based on the needs of employees who prepare decision basis, municipal managers and local politicians. The ambition is to develop systems that contribute to a knowledge based decision-making and prioritising culture in the municipalities by enabling knowledge to reach and be in use. Information/tips for suppliers Stimulants is earmarked for the procurement of competence in the market. For those who are, or would like to become a supplier for Stimulab projects, read more about tips, information and previously asked questions here: https://www.digdir.no/stimulab/leverandorer-til-stimulab/1885For further information on this Stimulabance procurement, see the attached documents in Mercell.
Interne Kennung: 2026/7653
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: A brief summary of the procurementNorwegian municipalities are faced with demanding priorities in the health, welfare and public health field. To develop sustainable services and initiatives, municipalities need access to relevant knowledge that can be used as a basis for decisions. Today, knowledge is often fragmented, difficult to access and demanding to assess and apply in practice. At the same time, we know too little about what it takes for knowledge to actually be used and that it will have a impact in municipal decision-making and prioritising processes. The Norwegian Institute of Public Health (FHI) has been given an assignment from the Ministry of Health and Care Services to develop a knowledge support system for the municipal health and care services. This work shall be seen in connection with the establishment of the municipalities ́ collaboration arena for research (KSF), a national commitment led by KS in order to i.a. strengthen the spreading, assessment and use of research and innovation in the municipalities. The Stimulab project Kunnskapskraft - decision support for Norwegian municipalities shall contribute to these objectives. The project project name is Kunnskapskraft - decision support for Norwegian municipalities. Responsible company (project owner) Hans Olav Mebiolog, Acting Director Area for Health Services, Public Health Institute Project ManagerMari Molvik, Chief Physician, Specialist in Social Medicine, Area for Health Services, Norwegian Institute of Public Health. All Stimulab projects shall follow the triple diamond and the tenderer must offer competence in the execution of all the diamonds, even if we do not know what the delivery is at the start of the project. The diagnosis phase will reveal what the delivery will be and how far the implementation will take. Since the project is a part of Stimulab, it shall have an open and experimental approach and it has therefore not been given in advance what the concrete delivery in each project will be. But the projects shall result in an anchored and committed system that is either implemented or shall be implemented, or a platform for further development. This will depend on the project ́s complexity and size and will be uncovered in more detail in the diagnosis phase. Budget: NOK 3,050,000 + an option for up to NOK 3,050,000. NOK 3,050,000 excluding VAT. Duration of the agreement The agreement will probably have a duration of up to 12 months. Automatic extension after the end date The contract will be automatically extended by six, 6, months after the end date, unless the Customer notifies the tenderer in writing that it will not be extended. In this period the Customer will assess whether the options shall be used. Option for further extensions of the contractUnden has the right to extend the contract for up to 24 months and set a new end date. The Contracting Authority will notify extensions in writing at least 1 month prior to the end date.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79415200 Entwurfsberatung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000