See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Framework agreement regarding Third-Party Verification and Certification of the Danish Hydrogen Backbone
Beschreibung: The scope of services for the framework agreement includes all phases of the DHB-1 project from detailed design to testing and commissioning for the purpose of taking the hydrogen transmission asset into operation. Major project phases include, for example, detailed design; fabrication and manufacture of system components; installation, construction and testing of the installed components; including sufficient documentation and due diligence to meet all necessary internal guidelines, and external governance such as directives, executive orders, standards, codes and established industry guidelines. These directives and the like form the basis of the ‘Project Compliance Plan. The Contracting Authority wants to purchase verification and certification services from an independent, third-party agency in order to satisfy those verification and certification requirements laid down under the compliance plan. The full scope of services of the design & installation contractors, including a full description of all known project constraints against which the Project shall be Verified or Certified, is included in this document package. For further details regarding the purchase, reference is made to the tender documents. The tendered framework agreement has a duration of five (5) years. The framework agreement can be extended with two (2) years + one (1) years. Subsequent contracts under the framework agreement will be awarded directly to the supplier who submitted the most economically advantageous tender, see section 4.1. The consumption figures are estimates only and are consequently not binding for the Contracting Authority. During the specified period, the Contracting Authority has the right to purchase the services and/or goods comprised by the framework agreement from the selected tenderer, but is not obligated to do so, cf. the framework sec. 1.3.
Interne Kennung: 25/06071
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The tenders submitted must be valid for a period of six (6) months as from the specified time limit for the submission of tenders. If the tenderer during the negotiation phase, prepares and submits revised tenders, such tenders must also be valid for the period of six (6) months from the specified time limit for these revised tenders.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71000000 Dienstleistungen von Architektur-, Konstruktions- und Ingenieurbüros und Prüfstellen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 71631000 Technische Kontrolle, 79132000 Beglaubigungsdienste
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: The framework agreement can be extended with two (2) years + one (1) years.