588758-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Beseitigung und Behandlung von Siedlungsabfällen – Contract for the transport, reception and final treatment of hazardous waste.
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Contract for the transport, reception and final treatment of hazardous waste.
Beschreibung: The objective of the procurement is to ensure that the Agency for Waste management and recycling (REG) reaches its goal of collecting all hazardous waste from households. The current sub-contracts for transport and reception of hazardous waste expire 31.12.2026. In order for the agency to offer Oslo municipality ́s inhabitants the services for the receipt and collection of hazardous waste, it is necessary that the agency has contracts that ensure that the hazardous waste is transported to certified reception for further treatment and destruction. The current estimates are uncertain, i.a. due to new possible fractions and how the existing fractions develop.
Interne Kennung: 7477
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 90510000 Beseitigung und Behandlung von Siedlungsabfällen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 90000000 Abwasser- und Abfallbeseitigungs-, Reinigungs- und Umweltschutzdienste, 90500000 Dienstleistungen im Zusammenhang mit Siedlungs- und anderen Abfällen, 90512000 Transport von Haushaltsabfällen, 90513000 Behandlung und Beseitigung ungefährlicher Siedlungs- und anderer Abfälle, 90513100 Hausmüllbeseitigung, 90513200 Beseitigung von kommunalem Müll, 90520000 Dienstleistungen im Zusammenhang mit radioaktiven, giftigen, medizinischen und gefährlichen Abfällen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Sub-assignment 1: Transport, reception and final treatment of general goods.
Beschreibung: The assignment is one of several sub assignments in the procurement of transport, reception and final treatment of hazardous waste. This sub-assignment includes reception, transport and final treatment/destruction of hazardous waste and hazardous waste. The sub-assignment includes several fractions and includes both household waste and business waste. The largest fraction is 7051 – Paint, paint, paint and glue.
Interne Kennung: 9814
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Sub-assignment 2: Collection, reception and final treatment/destruction of waste from environmental stations.
Beschreibung: The assignment is one of several sub assignments in the procurement of transport, reception and final treatment/destruction of hazardous waste. This sub-assignment shall cover: · Collection and transport of unsorted hazardous waste from environmental stations. · Including planning of routes for needs based collection, as well as documentation of route planning. · Sorting hazardous waste and deviation fractions from environmental stations. · Final treatment/destruction of hazardous waste and deviation fractions from environment stations.
Interne Kennung: 9826
Los: LOT-0003
Titel: Sub-assignment 3: Transport, reception and final treatment of windows
Beschreibung: The assignment is one of several sub assignments in the procurement of transport, reception and final treatment of hazardous waste. This sub-assignment is for the receipt, transport and final treatment/destruction of windows that are hazardous waste or not hazardous waste. The sub-assignment includes the following fractions and services: 1. Mixed windowed glass – not hazardous waste (windows that are not classified as hazardous waste), including: o Insulated glass panes produced after 1990 (including thermoscope windows) o Windows with level glass 2. Windows that contain hazardous substances, including: o Chlorinated paraffin containing insulated glass panes (7158) 3. Transport of windows 4. Hire of window stands as well as the procurement of storage units for broken glass. The sub-assignment does not include the transport, reception and final treatment of insulated glass panes with PCB, as this is covered by a separate manufacturer responsibility scheme.
Interne Kennung: 9893
Los: LOT-0004
Titel: Sub-assignment 4: Receipt and final treatment/destruction of waste with brominated flame retardants, phthalate waste and discarded insulation with CFC and HCFK.
Beschreibung: The assignment is one of several sub assignments in the procurement of transport, reception and final treatment/destruction of hazardous waste. This sub-assignment does not include transport of these waste fractions. This sub-assignment only applies to the receipt and final treatment/destruction of: 1. Waste with brominated flame retardants, waste material number 7155 2. Phthalate waste, waste material number 7156 3. Insulation, refrigeration walls, etc. with CFC and HCFK, waste material number 7157
Interne Kennung: 9894
Los: LOT-0005
Titel: Sub-assignment 5: Reception and final treatment/destruction of impregnated wood.
Beschreibung: The assignment is one of several sub assignments in the procurement of transport, reception and final treatment/destruction of hazardous waste and building waste that is hazardous waste. This sub-assignment is for the receipt and final treatment/destruction of Impregnated wood (7098/7154). The sub-assignment does not include transport of impregnated wood.
Interne Kennung: 9895
Los: LOT-0006
Titel: Sub-assignment 6: Receipt and final processing of asbestos.
Beschreibung: The assignment is one of several sub assignments in the procurement of transport, reception and final treatment of hazardous waste. This sub-assignment is for the receipt and final treatment/destruction of asbestos (7250). The sub-assignment does not include transport of asbestos.
Interne Kennung: 9896