2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Assessment of Lattone No. 2 and Drumgane GWSs, Design Procurement and Management of Works Associated with the Interconnection to the Public Water Supply System, and Statutory Transfer to Uisce Éireann
Beschreibung: The Procurement of a Consultant Engineering Service to manage all works associated with the taking in charge of Lattone No. 2 and Drumgane Group Water Schemes in Co. Leitrim by Uisce Éireann. Assessment of current pipe networks of Lattone No. 2 and Drumgane Group Water Schemes. Design of interconnection to Public Water Supply along with 14 other other individual connections in the surrounding area, and GWS network upgrades to UÉ Basic Standards. Procurement of construction contract, project management of works, preparation of all required documents for statutory transfer to Uisce Éireann.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71300000 Dienstleistungen von Ingenieurbüros
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 71311000 Beratung im Tief- und Hochbau, 71310000 Technische Beratung und Konstruktionsberatung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0