See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Acquisition, delivery, installation and hardware and software maintenance of MeluXina-Q quantum computer for EuroHPC Joint Undertaking.
Beschreibung: One of the targets of the EuroHPC JU is to develop and support a highly competitive and innovative quantum computing ecosystem broadly distributed in Europe contributing to the scientific, industrial, and digital leadership of the Union, capable of autonomously producing quantum computing technologies and architectures and their integration on leading HPC computing systems, and advanced applications optimised for these systems. In accordance with Article 12 of Council Regulation (EU) 2021/1173, as last amended by the Council Regulation (EU 2026/150) the EuroHPC JU shall proceed to the acquisition of quantum computers, funded by the Union's budget stemming from the Digital Europe Programme by contributions from the relevant Participating States to the EuroHPC JU. The Union's contribution from Digital Europe Programme should cover up to 50% of the acquisition costs, up to 50% of the costs for the integration of the quantum computer with the existing co-located supercomputer of the hosting entity and up to 50 % of the operating costs of these quantum computers.
Interne Kennung: EUROHPC/2026/OP/0007
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 30211300 Computerplattformen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001