See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Erkenningsregeling EU-402 Cables - Qualification system EU-402 Civil works onshore cable connections
Beschreibung: NL TenneT staat de komende jaren voor een grote opgave. De groeiende vraag naar klantaansluitingen en de behoefte aan meer transportcapaciteit vraagt om een (snelle) bouw en uitbreiding van het hoogspanningsnet. Om dit te realiseren is een gevoel van een gezamenlijke opdracht nodig bij zowel TenneT als bij betrokken aannemers en externe belanghebbenden. TenneT wenst door middel van deze erkenningsregeling te komen tot een lijst van geschikte aannemers voor het uitvoeren van de benodigde civiele- als geleider- en montage werkzaamheden voor nieuwe en bestaande hoogspanningslijnen vanaf 110 kV. De aanbesteding vindt uitsluitend digitaal plaats via het Mercell Source-to-Contract platform. EN TenneT faces a major task in the coming years. The growing demand for customer connections and the need for increased transmission capacity require (rapid) construction and expansion of the high-voltage grid. Achieving this requires a sense of integrated responsibility from both TenneT and the involved contractors and external stakeholders. With this qualification system, TenneT wishes to establish a list of suitable contractors to carry out civil engineering, conductor, and installation work around new and existing high-voltage lines of 110 kV and above. The tender procedure takes place exclusively digitally via the Mercell Source-to-Contract platform.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Bauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 45314300 Kabelinfrastruktur
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 31321300 Hochspannungskabel, 45220000 Ingenieur- und Hochbauarbeiten, 45222000 Oberbauarbeiten, außer Brücken, Tunneln, Schächten und Unterführungen, 45231000 Bauarbeiten für Rohrleitungen, Fernmelde- und Stromleitungen, 45231400 Bauarbeiten für Starkstromleitungen, 45232000 Bauarbeiten und zugehörige Arbeiten für Rohrleitungen und Kabelnetze, 45232200 Arbeiten in Verbindung mit Starkstromleitungen, 45315400 Hochspannungsarbeiten
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
2. Procedimiento
Procedimiento
Finalidad
Naturaleza del contrato: Obras
Clasificación principal (cpv): 45314300 Infraestructura para cables
Clasificación adicional (cpv): 31321300 Cables de alta tensión, 45220000 Obras de ingeniería y trabajos de construcción, 45222000 Trabajos de construcción de obras de ingeniería, excepto puentes, túneles, pozos y pasos subterráneos, 45231000 Trabajos de construcción de tuberías, líneas de comunicación y líneas de conducción eléctrica, 45231400 Trabajos de construcción de líneas de conducción eléctrica, 45232000 Obras auxiliares para tuberías y cables, 45232200 Obras auxiliares para líneas de conducción eléctrica, 45315400 Instalaciones de alta tensión
5. Lote
Lote: LOT-0000