589608-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Wohnungs-, Gebäude- und Fensterreinigung – Procurement of cleaning and canteen services 2026
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Procurement of cleaning and canteen services 2026
Beschreibung: The Contracting Authority (AtB AS) shall enter into a contract for cleaning and canteen services with one tenderer. The assignment includes cleaning of AtB ́s premises in Prinsens gate 39 and 41 with a total area of approx. 2,300 m2, as well as at AtB ́s premises in Sorgenfri, with a total area of approx. 200 m2. The assignment also includes canteen services in AtB ́s premises in Prinsensgate 39.The contract ́s start date is 1 December 2026.
Interne Kennung: 26/00099
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The contract will be valid from 1 December 2026 to 31 March 2030. The contracting authority has a unilateral option for up to a further 1+1+1 year. The estimated contract value is NOK 2.8 million excluding VAT per annum, including the costs for purchasing goods. This is equivalent to a total contract value of approx. NOK 17.7 million excluding VAT for the entire contract period including options. The contracting authority can give 3 months written notice on the contract. The contracting authority can also terminate parts of the contract with three months written notice, if there is a justifiable reason. For example, a rental contract for the location expires. A site inspection will be held 10 September 2026. Registration shall be sent through Mercell by the end of 8 September 2026. Each tenderer can participate with a maximum of two persons.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 90911000 Wohnungs-, Gebäude- und Fensterreinigung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 55320000 Servieren von Mahlzeiten, 55330000 Dienstleistungen von Cafeterias, 55510000 Dienstleistungen von Kantinen, 55511000 Dienstleistungen von Kantinen und anderen nicht öffentlichen Cafeterias, 55512000 Betrieb von Kantinen, 90911100 Reinigung von Unterkünften, 90919200 Büroreinigung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000