See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Collection, transportation and handling of sludge for Kvam Herad
Beschreibung: The assignment comprises the collection, handling and emptying of sludge from interceptors for sludge in Kvam, who are involved in the scheme for septic sanitation. The tanks must be emptied once every two or four years, and the sludge transported to an approved reception facility. The agreement shall be effective from the date it is signed by the parties (the agreement date). The Customer may terminate the agreement upon six (6) months’ written notice prior to the agreement date. The Supplier may terminate the agreement upon twelve (12) months’ written notice prior to the agreement date. In the event of a change in market conditions during the contract period, Kvam herad will assess whether there are grounds to initiate a competitive tendering process.
Interne Kennung: 7633
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 90513000 Behandlung und Beseitigung ungefährlicher Siedlungs- und anderer Abfälle
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 90460000 Leerung von Klärgruben oder Faulbecken, 90513600 Schlammbeseitigung, 90513700 Schlammtransport, 90513800 Schlammbehandlung, 90513900 Schlammentsorgung, 90000000 Abwasser- und Abfallbeseitigungs-, Reinigungs- und Umweltschutzdienste
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 10043