589788-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Technische Beratung und Konstruktionsberatung – Framework agreement Administration assistance 2026 - 2028.
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Framework agreement Administration assistance 2026 - 2028.
Beschreibung: The Property Section has the task of guiding and supporting the 32 schools in the fields they are responsible for. The managers are responsible for their own property portfolios and the assignments include minor alterations, upgrades, replacements and maintenance. This procurement intends to strengthen the management function with a separate framework agreement for consultancy services within property management. Typical services that are included: Professional communication and guidanceFormidle general knowledge of the most important systems that a facility or building consists of, e.g. building physics/statics, HVAC, electrical installations, gas and cooling installations, energy installations, acoustics and fire, condition analysis strategies, as well as sustainability and environment. Ability to clearly explain legal requirements and financial requirements is vital. Assistance with compound problemsBistå in compound problems where laws, finances and requirements for installations/services are mapped. Multi-disciplinary analysesForeta multi-disciplinary analyses within the entire MOM area, as well as assistance in construction projects (environment, energy, life cycle costs, operation). Follow-up of organisational projects Follow-up of projects of a more organisational and system orientated nature within the MOM area.
Interne Kennung: 202635331
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The contracting authority aims at entering into framework agreements with up to 3 companies. The framework agreement will apply for the period 01.10.2026 - 30.09.2028, with an option for a further 2 years (one year at a time). The started assignments shall be terminated even if the period for the framework agreement expires. The contracting authority reserves the right to procure the service in other ways than described here, if there is a justifiable reason for this.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71310000 Technische Beratung und Konstruktionsberatung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000