589905-2023 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Messgeräte und Steuer- und Überwachungsanlagen – Supply of a criticality alarm system for the JRC Karlsruhe
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Supply of a criticality alarm system for the JRC Karlsruhe
Beschreibung: The JRC Karlsruhe plans to purchase a criticality alarm system. In rooms in which a critical mass of fissile nuclides cannot be ruled or in rooms where larger quantities of fissile material are handled, criticality measurement chambers shall be installed. These measure the gamma dose rate occurring in the event of a criticality and trigger a criticality alarm if a limit value is exceeded. The alarm is signalled visually and acoustically on site (also displayed before access to the monitored rooms) and transmitted to the control room (optical and acoustic signaling).
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 00112896-2023
Interne Kennung: JRC/KRU/2023/RP/0270
Verfahrensart: Nichtoffenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 31682210 Messgeräte und Steuer- und Überwachungsanlagen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 35121700 Alarmsysteme, 38433200 Emissionsmessungsgeräte, 38500000 Apparate und Geräte zum Prüfen und Testen, 38540000 Maschinen und Geräte zum Prüfen und Messen, 38570000 Regel- und Steuerinstrumente und -geräte, 38940000 Kerntechnische Bewertungsinstrumente