2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Doneraile Weirs Barrier Mitigation Project
Beschreibung: Inland Fisheries Ireland is seeking to procure multidisciplinary consultancy services to assist with the delivery of a Barrier Mitigation Project, Doneraile Weirs on the Awbeg River in Doneraile, Co. Cork, through the completion of Phases 1 to 3. The appointed Consultant will undertake all necessary engineering, environmental and planning services required to progress the project through feasibility, option selection, and statutory consent stages in accordance with the Planning and Development Acts 2000–2023, the Capital Works Management Framework, and Infrastructure Guidelines 2023. The Barrier Mitigation Project aims to mitigate the impacts of the identified barriers on fish passage and restore more natural river processes along the associated rivers. The commission forms a specific action under Ireland’s Water Action Plan 2024 and supports implementation of the National Barrier Mitigation Programme to deliver improved ecological status under the EU Water Framework Directive. The Consultant will act as the Designer, Project Supervisor Design Process during all Phases of the project and carry out all related necessary duties.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71000000 Dienstleistungen von Architektur-, Konstruktions- und Ingenieurbüros und Prüfstellen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 71300000 Dienstleistungen von Ingenieurbüros
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0
2. Procedure
Procedure
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 71000000 Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Additional classification (cpv): 71300000 Engineering services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0