2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Prior information notice: Heating oil and auto diesel in bulk to municipalities and IKS in the Kongsvinger region 2026 - 2030.
Beschreibung: Regional Procurement in the Kongsvinger region plans to announce a competition for a framework agreement for fuel oil and autodiesel in bulk to municipalities and IKS in the Kongsvinger region 2026 - 2030. Prior to this, a prior information notice will be published, with the accompanying tender documentation draft. The tender documentation is considered to be completely completed, but it can be changed, among other things, based on input and feedback we receive from the market. Regional Purchasing in the Kongsvinger region would like feedback on all parts of the tender documentation. We particularly want feedback on the price form and the award criterium for the environment. Furthermore, we would like feedback if there are requirements in the tender documentation that can be competitive or competitive, or if there are elements in the tender documentation that can be improved, clarified or simplified in order to facilitate good competition and efficient tenders. Feedback and input should be sent to us via the communication module in Mercell by Tuesday 07.09.2026.
Interne Kennung: 2026/1919
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 09134200 Dieselkraftstoff
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 09134230 Biodiesel, 09135100 Heizöl