590195-2026 - Wettbewerb
Irland – Museumsausstellungen – Royal College of Physicians of Ireland (RCPI) Medical Museum Exhibition Design Services - Expression of Interest (EOI)
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Royal College of Physicians of Ireland (RCPI) Medical Museum Exhibition Design Services - Expression of Interest (EOI)
Beschreibung: The Royal College of Physicians of Ireland (RCPI) invites Expressions of Interest from suitably qualified exhibition design firms for the development of Ireland's first publicly accessible medical museum. The project will transform a collection of more than 50,000 objects, archives and rare books into a new visitor experience at No. 6 Kildare Street, Dublin. This procurement is the first stage of a two-stage process comprising an Expression of Interest followed by an Invitation to Tender for shortlisted firms.
Verfahrensart: Nichtoffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 92521100 Museumsausstellungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0