590381-2026 - Ergebnis
Irland – Installation von Zäunen, Geländern und Sicherheitseinrichtungen – Vehicle Restraint Systems Contractor Framework
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Bauleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Vehicle Restraint Systems Contractor Framework
Beschreibung: Transport Infrastructure Ireland (TII) is launching a new national framework for Vehicle Restraint System (VRS) contractors. This framework will cover VRS installations, repairs, and associated civil works, including the construction of forgiving roadside solutions such as embankment reprofiling, drainage and culvert adjustments, and installation of passively safe fencing and supports across the national road network. It will replace the existing VRS contractor framework. The framework may also be used for VRS works on all national road projects, such as pavement overlay schemes, Eirspan projects, realignment schemes, and both minor and major national road schemes and will be available to Local Authorities for VRS works on regional, local, and other non-national roads. Key details: Maximum of six contractors providing nationwide coverage to all Local Authorities. Contract duration: 36 months, with an option to extend for an additional 24 months. TII intends to introduce the CO₂ Performance Ladder in future call-off competitions as an incentive for reducing emissions on call-off contracts, with potential benefits across tenderers’ organisations. Participation will be voluntary. During the framework term, TII also plans to award VRS term maintenance contracts for specific counties, areas, or regions. These will be managed through call-off contracts, with details provided at the time of competition.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Bauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 45340000 Installation von Zäunen, Geländern und Sicherheitseinrichtungen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 34928300 Sicherheitsbarrieren, 35113300 Sicherheitsvorrichtungen, 45233100 Bauarbeiten für Fernstraßen und Straßen, 45233292 Installation von Sicherheitseinrichtungen, 50230000 Reparatur, Wartung und zugehörige Dienste in Verbindung mit Straßen und anderen Einrichtungen, 45232450 Bauarbeiten für Entwässerungsanlagen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0