See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: PROCUREMENT OF STUDENT TRANSPORTATION SERVICES FOR VTC APPRENTICE STUDENTS IN 4 PROVINCES
Beschreibung: The objective of this contract is to provide safe, reliable, and scheduled student transportation services for apprentice students enrolled in the following list of Vocational Training Centres (VTCs) participating in the VET4JOB II programme. The service aims to improve apprentice student access to training, reduce absenteeism caused by transportation barriers, and ensure consistent attendance throughout the implementation period.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: PLEASE SEND YOUR OFFER VIA PLACE TENDER REFERENCE ON PLACE : 26-AOO-S038
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 60000000 Transport- und Beförderungsdienstleistungen (außer Abfalltransport)
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Lot 1: Kahramanmara (26-MR9199)
Beschreibung: Lot 1: Kahramanmara (26-MR9199)
Interne Kennung: LOT 1 : Kahramanmara
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Lot 2: Gaziantep (26-MR9200)
Beschreibung: Lot 2: Gaziantep (26-MR9200)
Interne Kennung: Lot 2: Gaziantep (26-MR9200)
Los: LOT-0003
Titel: Lot 3 : HATAY (26-MR9201
Beschreibung: LOT 3: HATAY (26-MR9201)
Interne Kennung: LOT 3 : HATAY (26-MR9201)
Los: LOT-0004
Titel: LOT 4 : ISTANBUL (26-MR9202)
Beschreibung: LOT 4 : ISTANBUL (26-MR9202)
Interne Kennung: LOT 4 : ISTANBUL (26-MR9202)
2. Procedure
Procedure
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 60000000 Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Lot 1: Kahramanmara (26-MR9199)
Internal identifier: LOT 1 : Kahramanmara
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: Lot 2: Gaziantep (26-MR9200)
Lot: LOT-0003
Title: Lot 3 : HATAY (26-MR9201
Description: LOT 3: HATAY (26-MR9201)
Internal identifier: LOT 3 : HATAY (26-MR9201)
Lot: LOT-0004
Title: LOT 4 : ISTANBUL (26-MR9202)