2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: PIF 308/26 Single Operator Framework Concession for Academic Gowning Services for Atlantic Technological University
Beschreibung: The Atlantic Technological University proposes to award a Single Operator Framework Agreement for a service concession for the provision of Conferring Gown Services for the University’s Conferring Ceremonies. The service will include the Hire of Gowns, Hoods, Mortarboards and the provision of Fitting Services for all University Conferring Ceremonies for both Students and Academic Personnel for in the range of 3,500 to 5,500 graduands annually for ATU conferring ceremonies for 2023/2024, 2024/2025 graduands. The Initial contract will be a for a two year period with options to extend. Please note that ATU does not and cannot guarantee the number of graduands in any year; the above figure is an approximation only at present and actual numbers may be greater or lesser than this in any year. This will be a single stage competitive procedure.
Interne Kennung: 308
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 80300000 Dienstleistungen von Hochschulen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 18400000 Spezialkleidung und Zubehör, 18410000 Spezialkleidung, 18440000 Kopfbedeckungen, 18211000 Capes, 79952000 Event-Organisation
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0