590959-2025 - Wettbewerb
Belgien – Gummi- und Plastikstoffe – Supply of glovebox consumables
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelSupply of glovebox consumables
BeschreibungJRC-Geel is a nuclear site with nuclear controlled zones, where nuclear materials are processed in gloveboxes. To ascertain safety of operators, gloveboxes must be properly equipped with consumables, such as gloves, caps covering gloves and waste bags. These items get deteriorated and must be replaced on time to avoid accidents. These consumables consist mainly of gloves with their protection caps and bags for bagging out radioactive waste.
Interne KennungEC-JRC/GEE/2025/OP/2878
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 19500000 Gummi- und Plastikstoffe
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 19700000 Synthetischer Kautschuk und synthetische Fasern