590965-2026 - Wettbewerb
Dänemark – Lade- oder Fördervorrichtungen – Procurement procedure for a new Fly Ash Separation System to Waste-to-Energy Plant in Hjørring
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelProcurement procedure for a new Fly Ash Separation System to Waste-to-Energy Plant in Hjørring
BeschreibungNordværk I/S is Denmark’s third-largest waste management company employing approximately 600 employees. Nordværk I/S is owned by seven municipalities in Northern Jutland: Aalborg, Hjørring, Brønderslev, Jammerbugt, Rebild, Mariagerfjord and Læsø. Nordværk I/S’ activities include – among other things – waste collection, the operation of recycling centers, landfills and environmental facilities as well as the handling of hazardous waste, clinical risk waste and pathological waste. Nordværk I/S also owns the company Nordværk Affaldsenergi, which operates waste-to-energy plants in Aalborg and Hjørring. In accordance with the current environmental permit of Nordværk Affaldsenergi’s Waste-to-Energy Plant in Hjørring, Nordværk Affaldsenergi is obliged to install a Fly Ash Separation System. The scope of the procurement procedure is to conclude a contract with a contractor to carry out the design, manufacturing, supply, erection, commissioning, testing and takeover including the responsibilities in the defects notification period of a new Fly Ash Separation System to Nordværk Affaldsenergi’s Waste-to-Energy Plant in Hjørring in order to fulfill the conditions in the environmental permit (hereafter referred to as “the Contract”). The scope of the Contract is further described in the tender material, in particular the document “Technical Specification”.
Interne Kennung786087
VerfahrensartVerhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zentrale Elemente des VerfahrensThe procurement procedure is conducted as a negotiated procedure in accordance with Directive 2014/25/EU of 26 February on procurement by entities in the water, energy, transport and postal services sectors and repealing Directive 2004/17/EC (hereafter referred to as “the Utilities Directive”). This means that any company that is not subject to grounds for exclusion and that meets the specified minimum requirements may apply for pre-qualification. Nordværk Affaldsenergi will hereafter assess the application for pre-qualification and decide which companies that will be invited to participate in the tender phase. It will not be possible to attend the tender phase without having been prequalified. After receiving initial offers from the invited companies, Nordværk Affaldsenergi may conduct one or more rounds of negotiations with the companies and may request the submission of additional or revised offers. The procurement procedure will be conducted according to the following phases: 1. Submission of the application for pre-qualification: The companies submit the application for pre-qualification within the deadline for application for pre-qualification. In this period, the company can submit questions in writing regarding the pre-qualification. 2. Assessment of the applications for pre-qualification: After the expiry of the deadline for application for pre-qualification, Nordværk Affaldsenergi will assess the received applica-tion for pre-qualification including a suitability assessment. 3. Pre-qualification decision: Nordværk Affaldsenergi will inform the companies of the pre-qualification decision and invite the pre-qualified companies to submit offers. The following stages are only relevant to the companies who have been pre-qualified and are invited to submit offers: 4. Submission of initial offer: The companies prepare initial offer and submit initial offer within the deadline for submission of initial offers. In this period, the companies can obtain additional information regarding the initial offer by submitting questions in writing. 5. Evaluation of the initial offers: After the expiry of the deadline for submitting initial offers, Nordværk Affaldsenergi will conduct an evaluation of the received initial offers and assess the strength and weaknesses prior to the negotiations. 6. Negotiations: Based on the initial offers, Nordværk Affaldsenergi contains the right to conduct negotiations with the companies in accordance with the guidelines set forth below. During the negotiations, Nordværk might ask the companies to submit additional initial offers. 7. Submission of final offer: After the completion of the negotiations, the companies submit a final offer within the deadline for submitting final offer. In this period, the companies can obtain additional information regarding the final offer by submitting questions in writing. 8. Evaluation of final offer: After the expiry of the deadline for submitting a final offer, Nordværk Affaldsenergi will conduct an evaluation of the received final offers. The final offers will be evaluated in accordance with the contract award criteria and the evaluation method. 9. Award of the Contract: Nordværk Affaldsenergi makes the decision regarding the award of the contract and informs the companies hereof. If the winning company has not provided proof for the information stated in the ESPD earlier in the procurement procedure, the company must provide such proof prior to Nordværk Affaldsenergi’s decision to award the Contract. Nordværk Affaldsenergi finally notes that certain aspects of the procurement procedure, such as the number of initial offers to be submitted before submitting the final offer as well as the number of negotiations may be subject to change.
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 42418900 Lade- oder Fördervorrichtungen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 42417220 Bandstetigaufzüge oder -stetigförderer, 42417310 Förderbänder, 42418500 Mechanische Förderausrüstung, 42417300 Fördervorrichtungen, 42418920 Entladevorrichtungen, 42418910 Beladevorrichtungen
5. Los
LosLOT-0000
BeschreibungNordværk I/S is Denmark’s third-largest waste management company employing approximately 600 employees. Nordværk I/S is owned by seven municipalities in Northern Jutland: Aalborg, Hjørring, Brønderslev, Jammerbugt, Rebild, Mariagerfjord and Læsø. Nordværk I/S’ activities include – among other things – waste collection, the operation of recycling centers, landfills and environmental facilities as well as the handling of hazardous waste, clinical risk waste and pathological waste. Nordværk I/S also owns the company Nordværk Affaldsenergi, which operates waste-to-energy plants in Aalborg and Hjørring. In accordance with the current environmental permit of Nordværk Affaldsenergi’s Waste-to-Energy Plant in Hjørring, Nordværk Affaldsenergi is obliged to install a Fly Ash Separation System. The scope of the procurement procedure is to conclude a contract with a contractor to carry out the design, manufacturing, supply, erection, commissioning, testing and takeover including the responsibilities in the defects notification period of a new Fly Ash Separation System to Nordværk Affaldsenergi’s Waste-to-Energy Plant in Hjørring in order to fulfill the conditions in the environmental permit (hereafter referred to as “the Contract”). The Fly Ash Separation System has to be installed no later than 31. October 2027. The scope of the Contract is further described in the tender material, in particular the document “Technical Specification”. Nordværk Affaldsenergi asses that it will not be appropriate to divide the Contact into smaller subcontracts, as it is considered more suitable if it is the same company that carry out the Con-tract in its entirety.