591826-2026 - Wettbewerb
Schweden – Zählinstrumente – Digital microscopes
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Digital microscopes
Beschreibung: The equipment covered by this procurement forms part of the establishment of the Materials Connection Arena (MCA), a new regional knowledge and innovation environment for advanced materials characterization, as well as industry-oriented research and collaboration in North Central Sweden. The initiative aims to strengthen the region's capabilities in research, innovation, skills development, and knowledge transfer by creating a shared platform through which academic institutions, research organizations, and industry stakeholders will gain access to advanced analytical equipment and specialist expertise. This procurement comprises two key instruments that will form an important part of the analytical infrastructure of the Materials Connection Arena: 1. A digital microscope system with integrated or fully compatible LIBS-based elemental analysis (Laser-Induced Breakdown Spectroscopy) for advanced optical characterization, dimensional measurement, documentation, failure analysis, and material identification. 2. A surface metrology and 3D surface characterization system for high-resolution measurement of surface geometry, surface roughness, topography, dimensional inspection, and comparison against CAD models and design specifications. They will be used for research, education and training, industrial problem-solving, product development, material selection, reverse engineering, failure investigations, quality assurance, and advanced characterization of metallic, polymeric, ceramic, composite, and emerging materials. Accordingly, the equipment shall be well suited for both academic research and industrial applications and shall be capable of supporting a broad range of current and future challenges in materials engineering, product development, and sustainable industrial transformation. The equipment is expected to contribute to strengthened collaboration between academia and industry and enable enhanced research, innovation, and development capacity for companies and higher education institutions throughout the region.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38410000 Zählinstrumente
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 38430000 Erkennungs- und Analysegeräte, 38432000 Analysegeräte, 38510000 Mikroskope, 38630000 Astronomische und optische Instrumente, 38634000 Optische Mikroskope
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: Digital microscopes
591826-2026 - Konkurrensutsättning
Sverige – Mätinstrument – Digital microscopes
Meddelande om upphandling eller koncession – standardsystem
Varor
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
TitelDigital microscopes
Typ av förfarandeÖppet
Förfarandet är påskyndatnej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets artVaror
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 38410000 Mätinstrument
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 38430000 Detektions- och analysutrustning, 38432000 Analysapparatur, 38510000 Mikroskop, 38630000 Astronomiska och optiska instrument, 38634000 Optiska mikroskop
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde)LOT-0001
Intern identifierareDigital microscopes